Olive Hill Cemetery - Site Map
   
Olive Hill Cemetery - Home Page
Olive Hill Cemetery - Feedback
Olive Hill Cemetery - Guest Book
   
Olive Hill Cemetery - Directions
Olive Hill Cemetery - Definitions
Olive Hill Cemetery - References
Olive Hill Cemetery - Search
Olive Hill Cemetery - Bylaws
Olive Hill Cemetery - Genealogy
Olive Hill Cemetery - Aerial Photos
Olive Hill Cemetery - Veterans
Olive Hill Cemetery - Restoration by Warren Monument
   
Olive Hill Cemetery - Map of Plots
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Grave Details-1
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Grave Details-2
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Grave Details-3
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Grave Details-4
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Scale Maps
   Olive Hill Cemetery - Grid Map
   Olive Hill Cemetery - Map Aerial View
   Olive Hill Cemetery - Map Aerial Grid
   Olive Hill Cemetery - Map 3D CAD View
   
Olive Hill Cemetery - Association
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Next Association Meeting
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Proxy Voting
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Association Member List-1
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Association Member List-2
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Association Member List-3
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Association Member List-4
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Association Newsletter
   
No 01 1999 Jul No 07 2002 Aug No 13 2006 Apr No 19 2009 Apr CARD 2012 Apr CARD 2015 Apr
No 02 2000 Apr No 08 2003 Apr No 14 2006 Aug No 20 2009 Aug No 24 2012 Aug No 27 2015 Aug
No 03 2000 Aug No 09 2004 Apr No 15 2007 Apr No 21 2010 Apr CARD 2013 Apr CARD 2016 Apr
No 04 2001 Apr No 10 2004 Sep No 16 2007 Aug No 22 2010 Aug No 25 2013 Aug No 28 2016 Aug
No 05 2001 Sep No 11 2005 Apr No 17 2008 Apr CARD 2011 Apr CARD 2014 Apr CARD 2017 Apr
No 06 2002 Mar No 12 2005 Aug No 18 2008 Aug No 23 2011 Aug No 26 2014 Aug No 29 2017 Aug
  
Spring Creek Township Map
  Spring Creek Township Grid/Names
  Spring Creek Township Details
  Scott School
   
Family Genealogy
  History 09 Geist
  History 10 Toussieng
  History 11 Redding
  History 12 Wagner
  History 13 Hale
  History 23 Colson
  History 24 Duffy
  History 32 McCallon
  History 33 Meeker
  History 34 Butler
  History 35 Crookham
  History 36 Stone
  History 37 Martin
  History 38 Arthur
  History 39 Stover
  History 41 Jensen
  History 42 Hart
  History 43 LaBerge
  History 45S Lay
  History 45S Stabler
  History 45S Young
  History 45N Spencer
  History 46 Rosecrans
  History 47 Maxfield
  History 48 Bradshaw/Benne
  History 49 Bubeck
  History 50 Gaunt
  History 51 Bloom
  History 52/53/54 Ford/Brown/Reid
  History 55 Fletcher
  History 56 Crawley
  History 57 Smith
  History 58N Gray
  History 59 Curtis
  History 60 Holloway
  History 61 McBrien
  History 62 Biggs
  History 64 Hutchinson
  History 65 Davis
  History 66 Sitlington
  History 67 Nickel
  History 68 Algoe
  History 69 Clark
  History 70 Nicholson
  History 71 McKinney
  History 72 Mills
  History 73 Hunt
  History 74 Stickler
  History 75S Zorn
  History 75N Moore
  History 76 Williamson
  History 77 Simpson/Bond
  History 78 Goodman
  History 79N Phillips
  History 80S Selph
  History 80N Williams
  History 81 Miller
  History 82 Scott/Cunningham
  History 84 Whitley
  History 87 Lay
  History 88 Lay
  History 89 Hollingsworth
  History 91 Cannon
   
Individual Biographies
  History Lay Family
  History Rufus Miner Bailey
  History 44 Bill Bailey
  History 44 Jim Bailey
  History 44 Olive Bailey
  History 44 Rufus Bailey
  History 44 Sylvia Bailey
  History 44 Wink Carson
  History 45 Young
  History Kay Hollingsworth
  History Roy Hollingsworth Sr
   
Images - Places and Maps
Olive Hill Cemetery - view to the north
  Olive Hill Cemetery - Southside 2007
  MAP - Directions To Olive Hill Cemetery
  Scott School 1908
  Spring Creek Township 1910
  Spring Creek Township 1900
  Spring Creek / overlay OKLAHOMA CITY
   
Images - Family
  BAILEY Bill 1903
  BAILEY Buck 1908
  BAILEY Fred 1928
  BAILEY Harry 1928
  BAILEY James Miner 1870
  BAILEY Jim 1910
  BAILEY Nellie 1906
  BAILEY Rufus and Libbie 1911
  BAILEY Rufus and Libbie 1923
  BAILEY Sallie 1908
  BAILEY Sylvia 1912
  BOND Ann Young ca. 2008
  Bond Ann Young ca. 1990
  BUTLER Gib and Geneva 1983
  CANNON Dailey 1943
  CANNON George
  CANNON Mary
  CARSON Wink 1904
  CLARK Bill 2001
  CLARK Mary Jo 2001
  CRAWLEY J T and Cloey 1897
  DOGGETT Patsy Faye Cook 1954
  FORD Charles and Lizana 1890
  GAUNT William Henry 1874
  GRAY Charles Arthur and Nettie Houser 1940
  HOLLINGSWORTH Kathryn 2002
  HOLLINGSWORTH Kay 1983
  HOLLINGSWORTH Kathryn 1987
  HOLLINGSWORTH Pren 1987
  HOLLINGSWORTH Roy and Ursula 1930
  LAY Berta BAILEY 1922
  LAY Berta BAILEY 1938
  LAY Boband Marge 1943
  LAY Boband Marge 1983
  LAY Boband Marge 2002
  LAY Judy 2008
  LAY Bob 2002
  LAY Marge 2002
  LAY Family 1938
  LAY Lawrence 1938
  LAY Lawrence and Berta 1922
  LAY Robert Miner 1985
  MARRS Velma Davis 2000
  MARTIN John A ca1900
  McBRIEN Emma 1899
  McKINNEY Emmett 1924
  MILLS Elcania and Mary 1870
  REDDING Regina Peters 1902
  SALLADAY_Sue_Davis_1953
  SELPH Carla Jo 2005
  STABLER Ruth 2002
  STABLER Ruth 1950
  SITLINGTON Sarah Bailey 1908
  SITLINGTON Walter 1984
  STICKLER Harry 2004
  STICKLER Patti 2012
  TOUSSIENG Povl 1990
  WAGNER Carol Jane Harmon 1965
  WAGNER Mark Harmon 2007
  WHITLEY Michael Andrew 2000
  WHITLEY Janice Marie 1995
  YAGER Cecilia Davis 1950
  YOUNG Bob 2001
  YOUNG Margaret Lay 1939
  YOUNG Margaret Lay 1937
  YOUNG Margaret and Bob 1939
  YOUNG Family 1948
   
Images - Memorials
  ALGOE children
  ALMOND Maxine 1941-1941
  ANDES_William_A_1854_1939
  ARTHUR Edwin J 1904-1905
  BAILEY
  BAILEY Elizabeth McKEAGE and Rufus Miner
  BAILEY James Miner
  BAILEY Olive Hand
  BAILEY Olive HAND 1814-1891
  BAILEY Rufus and Elizibeth
  BAILEY Sylvia Hazel 1900-1912
  BAILEY William Henry 1882-1940
  BARBER Mary Wells 1911-1911
  BARBER Vernon 1912-1912
  BENNE Delbert R 1934-1934
  BIGGS  ***
  BLOOM_Angeline_Hollingshead_1841-1897
  BLOOM_Herbert_1879-1909
  BOND  ***
  BOND Ann Young 1941-2013
  BORDWINE Mildred Elios 1911-1968
  BRADSHAW Oliver Jr. 1931-1931
  BRADSHAW Oliver P and L Helen
  BROWN Robert 1827-1912
  BUBECK Fred 1876-1928
  BUTLER Gibbon and Geneva MEEKER
  CANNON  ***
  CANNON Dailey Herbert 1915-1988
  CANNON George W and Mary E
  CARSON A W Wink 1875-1944
  CARSON Mary Hasley 1881-1900
  CHOATE Dorothy MEEKER Memorial
  CLARK Bill Joe and Mary Jo
  COLSON  ***
  CRAWLEY Ethel 1894-1895
  CROOKHAM Charles L and Sarah J
  CROOKHAM Charles L Jr. 1895-1911
  CUNNINGHAM Joe Jr. and Nellie and infant
  CURTIS Clyde 1887-1897
  CURTIS Fredie 1895-1896
  CURTIS George 1893-1907
  CURTIS Mamie 1889-1896
  CURTIS W T 1862-1940
  DAVIS Cecil Brice 1913-1970
  DAVIS Ernest C 1891-1961
  DAVIS Essie Ann 1895-1971
  Deaconess Hospital Memorial
  DUFFY Ruth A 1882-1946
  FLETCHER
  FLETCHER Goldie
  FLETCHER Goldie and Minnie and infant
  FLETCHER infant
  FLETCHER Mabel GOODMAN 1894-1937
  FLETCHER Mary Virginia 1868-1953
  FLETCHER William 1867-1948
  FORD Charles Mann 1828-1897
  FORD Lizana L 1835-1895
  GAUNT May 1884-1900 Restored Stone for GAUNT May 1884-1900
  GAUNT William and Isabella Restored Stone for GAUNT William and Isabella
  GEIST Infant son 1913
  GOODMAN
  GOODMAN Flo P 1883-1966
  GOODMAN Robert Nelson 1908
  GOODMAN Walter E 1882-1947
  GRAY Children of Art Gray
  HALE Nola M 1863-1924
  HALE Ross M 1890-1941
  HART  ***
  HOLLINGSWORTH Kathryn LAY 1927-2011
  HOLLINGSWORTH Pren Guest 1922-2016
  HOLLOWAYS
  HOLLOWAY children
  HOLLOWAY dau -1889
  HOLLOWAY James
  HOLLOWAY Mary
  HOLLOWAY Oliver 1896-1897
  HOLLOWAY Ruby
  HUNT_Miranda_Barnes_1832-1914
  HUTCHINSON James 1917-1917
  JENSEN Son of PT and Mary 1907
  LaBERGE Lula Mae 1889-1910
  LAY
  LAY Berta BAILEY 1895-1981
  LAY Judy Sue Chadwell 1950-2013
  LAY Lawrence 1880-1943
  LAY_Marjorie_1924_2009
  LAY Robert and Marjorie
  LAY Robert Miner 1922-2008
  LITZENBERGER Magdalena 1838-1913
  MARRS Velma DAVIS 1913-2002
  MARTIN John 1825-1907
  MAXFIELD John Morgan 1834-1892
  MCBRIEN  ***
  McCALLON
  McCALLON John A 1906-1933
  McCALLON Mary Kate 1882-1956
  McCALLON Richard Miller 1876-1943
  McCALLON Verdi Mae 1909-1998
  McCALLON Wade Woodrow 1909-1995
  McKINNEY
  McKINNEY Emmett V 1905-1967
  McKINNEY James E 1867-1928
  McKINNEY Jessie M 1867-1950
  McKINNEY Mary V 1900-1967
  McKINNEY Ruth 1902-1903
  MEEKER Ada 1998-1959
  MEEKER Charles H 1873-1950
  MEEKER Thomas J and Sarah M
  MEEKER William H 1870-1949
  MILLER  ***
  MILLS Elcania and Mary A
  MOORE E A and O C
  NICHOLSON Curtis H 1885-1977
  NICHOLSON James A and Margaret
  NICHOLSON Jas A
  NICHOLSON Margaret
  NICKEL Maud I 1888-1900
  PHILLIPS_Wyatt_1846_1919
  REDDING Regina PETERS 1883-1910
  REID Everett 1884-1904
  ROSECRANS Lewis
  ROSECRANS Lewis 1840-1894
  ROSECRANS Lucy C SMITH 1848-1931
  ROSECRANS son 1911
  SALLADAY Sue Ann 1935-2001
  SANDERS Eryn Presley 1999-2002
  SANDERS Family
  SCOTT Cloey E and J M
  SELPH Carla 1941-2010
  SIMPSON Edward 1916
  SITLINGTON Sarah BAILEY 1892-1974
  SITLINGTON Walter Rufus 1914-1995
  SLEUTER Clinkscale Thompkins  ***
  SMITH Almina 1823-1904
  STABLER_Ruth_Lay_1920_2009
  STICKLER Harry B. 1928-2004
  STICKLER Patricia Jo 1932-2014
  STICKLER Family
  STONE James Nulen 1899-1968
  STONE M B and Lucinda
  STOVER  ***
  TOUSSIENG Povl Winning 1918-1997
  WAGNER Carol Harmon 1943-2005
  WAGNER Mark Harmon 1980-2007
  WHITLEY Mike 1948-2003 and Jan 1978-2006
  WILLIAMS_Thomas_Edward_1945_2008
  WILLIAMSON Betsy Mabel 1890-1916
  WILLIAMSON Howard Leslie 1910-1911
  WILLIAMSON John D 1874-1953
  WILLIAMSON Leonard R 1909-1994
  YOUNG Margaret Lay 1919-1975
  YOUNG Robert F 1916-2011
  ZORN Lillian Norine 1911
   
*** The majority of the unmarked graves were marked with brass plates by the Cemetery Association in 1934. Most of them were graves established before 1920.